Speakers

Featured Panelists and Speakers
Download TMS 2020 Zoom Backgrounds

Chairman Terry Canales

House Transportation Committee
Chairman

Chris Urmson

Aurora
CEO

Commissioner Laura Ryan

Texas Transportation Commission
Commissioner

Genesis Gavino

City of Dallas
Resilient Officer

Maurice Henderson

USDOT
Senior Advisor in the Office of the Secretary

Richard Florida

Creative Class Group
Founder

Shelley Row, PE, CSP

Insightful Leadership Institute
President & CEO

Tomika Monterville

City of San Antonion
Director of the Department of Transportation

Alan Davis

GDOT
Assistant State Traffic Engineer

Alex Hoffman

City of El Paso
Deputy Director of Planning

Amy Chu

AVSC
Director

Andrea Pratt

Transportation Electrification Program Manager
Transportation Electrification Program Manager

Ariel Wolf

Self-Driving Coalition
Partner

Barry Einsig

Econolite
Principal

Bill Frazer

Jacksonville FTA
Director of Automation & Quality Assurance

Blaine Leonard

Utah DOT
Transportation Technology Engineer

Brian Moen

City of Frisco
Assistant Director of Transportation

Carl Ford

JMT
Construction Manager

Daniel Goff

Kodiak Robotics
Head of Public Policy

Daryl Taavola

Automated Bus Consortium
Vice President

Dave Howell

USDOE
Vehicles Technology Director (Acting)

David Rodriguez

Kiwibot
Director of Strategy and Business

Dmitri Koustas

Harris School of Public Policy at The University of Chicago
Assistant Professor

E.J. Klock-McCook

RMI
Principal

Eric Thorn

SwRI
Manager R&D

Evan Smith

Texas Tribune
CEO & Co-Founder

Fred Lopez

UPS Flight Forward, Inc.
Director of Engineering

Hilary Cain

Alliance for Automotive Innovation
Vice President

Jamie Simone

Chicago DOT
Deputy Commissioner for Strategic Initiatives

Jascha Franklin-Hodge

OMF
Executive Director

Jennifer Harris

Connected Texas - Connected Nation
State Program Director

John-Michael Cortez

Google Fiber
Government and Community Affairs Manager

Katie Stevens

Nuro
Head of State & Local Policy - West

Ken Leonard

USDOT
Director, Intelligent Transporation Systems Joint Program Office

Kristin White

ITS America
Chief Operating Officer

Laurian Farrell

Resilient Cities Network
Regional Director

Lori Pampell Clark

NCTCOG
Program Manager

Lori Pepper

CalSTA
Deputy Secretary

Lt. Chris Kinn

Ohio State Highway Patrol
Highway Patrol Lieutenant

Luke Urie

City of Austin
Capital Improvement Program Manager

Marc Williams

TxDOT
Executive Director

Nathan Attard

Delaware Transit Corporation
Strategic Planner

Noam Maital

Waycare
CEO

Paul Czech

MnDOT
Planning Director

Peter Jenkins

CALSTART
Drive to Zero Program Manager

Río Oxas

RAHOK
Co-Founder

Steve Bayless

NHTSA
Former Director, Governmental Affairs, Policy and Strategic Planning

Steve Chiu

TxDOT Houston District
Engineering Specialist

Steve Kuciemba

WSP
Practice Leader

Stew Frick

Roadbotics
Director of Partner Alliance

Veronica Davis

City of Houston
Director of Transportation & Drainage

Ann W. Foss, PhD., AICP

City of Arlington
Principal Planner

Darran Anderson

Texas Department of Transportation
Director of Strategy and Innovation

Jascha Franklin-Hodge

Open Mobility Foundation
Executive Director

Kim Williams

Houston METRO
Chief Innovation Officer

Nick Bowden

Replica
CEO

Tom Lambert

Metropolitan Transit Authority of Harris County
President & CEO
© 2021 Texas Innovation Alliance.
All rights reserved.
October 27 - 29
Virtual Summit